NIGERIA HYPE AWARDS 2018 NOMINEES LIST



The management of NIGERIA HYPE AWARDS presents the OFFICIAL NIGERIA HYPE AWARDS 2018 NOMINEES LIST FOR STUDENTS & YOUTHS. This list includes all accredited nominees for each award category and the nominees' party is scheduled to hold 31st January, 2018 at Cova Rooftop, Mega Plaza, Victoria Island, Lagos.

For more information and sponsorship, 
Email: nigeriahypeawards@gmail.com
Or Contact 08165927066 (Calls & Whatsapp)

Instagram: @NigeriaHypeAwards
Twitter: @NG_HypeAwards
Facebook Page: @NigeriaHypeAwards



See full nominees list below:
YOUTH NOMINEES

ARTISTE OF THE YEAR (MALE)
  • FALZ
  • YCEE
  • TEKNO
  • ADEKUNLE GOLD
  • KISS DANIEL
  • MAYORKUN
  • REEKADO BANKS
ARTISTE OF THE YEAR (FEMALE)
  • NINIOLA
  • TIWA SAVAGE
  • SIMI
  • YEMI ALADE

NEXT RATED ARTISTE OF THE YEAR
  • TENI ENTERTAINER
  • DAVOLEE
  • AIRBOY
  • TERRY APALA
  • ZORO
  • ZLATAN IBILE 
BEST NEW ACT
  • KJV
  • CLASSYKINGING
  • TPOPS
  • ONOME GINGER
  • EBENZ
  • SUREBOI
BEST STREET ACT
  • SLIMCASE
  • IDOWEST
  • DANNY S
  • FLEX B
  • DRE SAN

ENTERTAINMENT PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR
  • DENRELE
  • OSSY ACHIEVAS
  • DO2DTUN
  • SOTAYO GAGA
  • UTI NWACHUKWU
  • GABRIEL AFOLAYAN
YOUTH DJ OF THE YEAR
  • DJ NANA
  • DJ KAYWISE
  • DJ KENTALKY
  • DJ CONSEQUENCE
  • DJ CUPPY
  • DJ FACTOR
  • DJ JAMSMYTH
  • DJ OBI
COMIC & HUMOROUS PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR
  • LASISI ELENU
  • CUTE ABIOLA
  • DEMO PUMPIN
  • JOSH2FUNNY
  • AROLE
  • AYO AJEWOLE (WOLI AGBA)
  • FRANK DONGA
  • GREAT SODIQ
  • MARAJI
  • LIZZY JAY (OMO IBADAN)
OAP OF THE YEAR
  • VIEN
  • OSI SUAVE
  • MOET ABEBE
  • TAYMI B
  • MARIA OKAN
  • KOLADE DOMINATE
  • DO2DTUN
  • NEDU
ACTRESS OF THE YEAR
  • TOYIN ABRAHAM
  • FUNKE AKINDELE (JENIFA)
  • ADESUA ETOMI
  • FUNMI AWELEWA
  • NKECHI BLESSING SUNDAY
  • CHIOMA AKPOTHA
  • OGE OKOYE
  • JULIET IBRAHIM
  • ADUNNI ADE
  • RUTH KADIRI
ACTOR OF THE YEAR
  • IME BISHOP (OKON)
  • ADEDIMEJI LATEEF
  • MUYIWA ADEMOLA
  • ODUNLADE ADEKOLA
  • IK OGBONNA
  • ALEXX EKUBO
  • BANKOLE WELLINGTON
  • CHARLES OKOCHA
  • FEMI ADEBAYO
YOUTH FAVORITE BLOG
  • NAIJALOADED
  • TOOXCLUSIVE
  • 360NOBS
  • 9JAFLAVER
  • JUKEBOXMUSIC
  • OLODONATION
  • ONO BELLO
  • LINDAIKEJI BLOG
  • CELEBRITY VIEWS TV
COMEDIAN OF THE YEAR
  • KENNY BLAQ
  • STILL RINGING
  • USHBEBE
  • FUNNYBONE
  • SEYI LAW
  • EMMA OH MA GOD
  • AKPORORO
  • EBIYE VICTOR
ARTISTE MANAGER OF THE YEAR
  • BOLAJI SERAH (BABYLUV)
  • BASH
  • FEMI NUVO
  • DINA OLUBUNMI
  • PAPARAZZI
  • SHARON IFEOMA
  • NNEKA JOY
  • TOKS
  • JUSTIN CAMPBELL
  • OYEDELE DANIEL
PRODUCER OF THE YEAR
  • QASE BEATZ
  • KRIZBEATS
  • CKAY
  • KIDDOMINANT
  • SESSBEATS
  • YOUNGJOHN
  • SARZ
  • SHIZZI
  • MALEEK BERRY
  • KILLERTUNES
ONLINE MEDIA PERSONALITY
  • ZEAL ADEKOYA (RILIMILLZ)
  • PEXXIE
  • ADEGOKE PAMILERIN
  • AHMED OLAYINKA (GALACTICOHD)
  • FAVOUR ONYEOZIRI (ROUVAFE)
  • ERIC DAVIES
  • BHADOOSKY
  • BAD GAL MADDIE
  • DAMI ADENUGA
  • ADEKEYE TOSIN (CUTEKIMANI)
ALUMNUS OF THE YEAR
  • AMOSUN MUJEEB ADEKUNLE (MKIDO)
  • BRYT NEDUM
  • IKUYINMINU OLUWATODIMU
  • IYANDA BOLUWATIFE
  • UWAGBOI JOSHUA
  • ISHOLA KAYODE
ALUMNA OF THE YEAR
  • SHARON IFEOMA
  • OGUNRINDE ABIMBOLA
  • OLORUNDARE OMOLADE
  • DAVID ADA
  • JOY OKOPI
  • OKWE BLESSING
PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR
  • DAMICOOL VISUALS
  • VENN STUDIO
  • IMITER PHOTOGRAPHY
  • OLAMIDE FABANWO
  • MIKE S PHOTOGRAPHY
  • MATT BLVCK PHOTOGRAPHY
  • JUWON'S IMAGERY
MODEL OF THE YEAR (MALE)
  • NNANNA JOSEPH
  • UGLYGRAM
  • OMOTOSHO OYEDOTUN
  • EZE JUSTICE
  • ABI GIDEON
  • INYANG SAMUEL
  • OWOLARAFE RIDWAN
MODEL OF THE YEAR (FEMALE)
  • JENNY NALI
  • ANITA ALICE
  • GRACE JUCAN
  • LILIAN OKONKWO
  • PRINCESS AGUNBIADE
  • SHARON ROBERT
PUBLICIST OF THE YEAR (MALE)
  • ADAMS AYOMIDE
  • BABALOLA IDOWU
  • ALABEDE OMOTOLANI
  • OLASUYI VICTOR
  • ADEDOTUN OYINLOYE
  • BADMUS FAZAZ
  • OSHUNDAIRO HAFEEZ
  • LEGACYFIED
PUBLICIST OF THE YEAR (FEMALE)
  • AYODEJI TIWATOPE
  • POPOOLA PEACE
  • AYINDE HABIBAH
  • BLESSING DIRIBE
  • HADRAT ABOLADE
  • ROGUE SLAYERS 
ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR
  • ADELEKE OMOLADE
  • JOHN TUNEJJI
  • OLANIRAN ABIOLA FABULOUS
  • AWODOYIN OLUWATOBI
  • MEDEMAKU OLUWATIMILEYIN
  • ISMAILA ADELEKE
  • ANYA NKECHI ISABELLA
  • DEBORAH UWADIA
  • AJISAFE OLADOYIN
  • SAMUEL ARIKE
  • ROTIMI AKOLADE
  • OMOTOYOSI GOODNESS
  • AK ABDULRAHMAN
  • ADEDAMOLA IDOWU
  • ADEWUNMI MOYINOLUWA
  • OYETADE TENIOLA


STUDENT NOMINEES

ARTISTE OF THE YEAR (MALE)
  • MAJOR HEYJAY (UNILORIN)
  • BENNYLEE (AAUA)
  • BLAC SOUND (UNN)
  • OLIVER (FUOYE)
  • IRAL (BOWEN UNI)
  • L KING (UNILAG)
  • BEPEH (CRUTECH)
  • LEXX (UNIZIK)
  • MOHAZ (UNIOSUN)
  • RAVE (NOUN)
  • BG AUTOMATIC (EKSU)
  • TIMUS BADMUS (UNILAG)
ARTISTE OF THE YEAR (FEMALE)
  • CYNY TOPAZ (UNILORIN)
  • SEYII SALVADOR (UNIBEN)
  • URENNA (UNIZIK)
  • PRINCESS DEWUNMI (AAUA)
  • KIMMY KANDYY (RIVPOLY)
  • LTB (UNILORIN)
NEXT RATED ARTISTE OF THE YEAR
  • FIZZY D (UNILAG)
  • LUVCODES (OAU)
  • AJAYROCKSTAAR (UNN)
  • U CEE (UNIBEN)
  • BLACKGOLD (UNILORIN)
  • KAPTAIN KUSH (MAPOLY)
  • SAMZY BULLION (AAUA)
  • WAVY KENNEDY (BABCOCK UNI)
  • MJAY (CALEB UNI)
  • KINGLARDOT (OAU)
  • ADEVYBZ (UNILORIN)
  • BAMZ (LAUTECH)
  • FRESH KID (KADUNA STATE UNI)
  • OYEDEJI PRAISE (MCPHERSON UNI)
  • SORSKIDO (KWASU)
  • DAVE (UNILAG)
  • PRECIOUS AKUEWANBHOR (AUCHI POLY)
  • 3GA (FUTA)
  • JOEWHEELZ (KWASU)
  • TFRED (UNILAG)
  • KING MUZET (UNILORIN)
RAP ARTISTE OF THE YEAR
  • EMAXEE (UNILORIN)
  • REVELATION THA RAPMAN (FUTA)
  • L KING (UNILAG)
  • STORM (UNILORIN)
  • CBEE (OAU)
  • TEEMARX (UNILORIN)
  • GENTLE ADG (NORTHWEST UNI)
  • HABAZE (UNILORIN)
PRODUCER OF THE YEAR
  • BOOMINGREY (UNILAG)
  • KRAY (IMSU)
  • OLA BEATZ (MAPOLY)
  • DREY (YABATECH)
  • KAYBEATZ (UNIBEN)
  • TYTANIUM (UNILORIN)
VIDEO DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR
  • DIRECTOR CIKAY (UNILORIN)
  • GAMZOFFICIAL (BABCOCK UNI)
  • MAYOR (YABATECH)
  • 2PLUZ (DELSU)
  • KAMAL VISUALZ (OOU)
SONG OF THE YEAR
  • SHABBA BY TOMMY (UNILORIN)
  • PUT CALL BY KELLY FREEZY (UNIPORT)
  • THIRSTY BY UC DRAY (UNN)
  • UNILAG HOW FAR BY FIZZY D (UNILAG)
  • AFRICAN GIRL BY RUDEBOI LILI (COE MINNA)
  • ADUNNI BY GEEZYONYX (UNILORIN)
  • TONIGHT BY BUNGEES (NOUN)
  • JU DICE BY MARTINSFEELZ (UNILORIN)
  • BAMIDELE BY TIMUS BADMUS (UNILAG)
DJ OF THE YEAR
  • DJ SLIM (FUTA)
  • DJ VICK (UNIABUJA)
  • DJ VOYST (UNILAG)
  • DJ LEKSIDE (GATEWAY POLY)
  • DJ KUNTAH (UNIBADAN)
  • DJ ELEMENT (KWASU)
  • DJ TI MINISTER (UNIJOS)
  • DJ BIGFUND (UNIZIK)
  • DJ LUDAA (FUTMINNA)
  • DJ PACKAGE (AAUA)
PUBLICIST OF THE YEAR (MALE)
  • OLADEPO PRECIOUS (UNILORIN)
  • OLADIMEJI TOLUWANI (FUNAAB)
  • ADEKOYE TRUST (LAUTECH)
  • AWOLESI GIDEON (UNIBADAN)
  • OLUWAMUYIWA PRAISE (FUTA)
  • ADELEYE JAMES (UNILAG)
  • AYOMIDE DAMILOLA (AAUA)
  • OLAWALE OLOKUNOLA (COVENANT UNI)
  • IREBAMIJI SAMSON (UNILAG)
  • ABYDECO (UNILORIN)
  • HYPE BEAST (UNILORIN)
  • BOOM MUSIC TRENDZ (UNIOSUN)
  • NAIJAZOBO (UNILORIN)
PUBLICIST OF THE YEAR (FEMALE)
  • ALABI BLESSING (LASU)
  • OLADIGBOLU YETUNDE (UNILORIN)
  • FATOGUN AYOMIPOSI (UNILAG)
  • ODENIYI ESTHER (UNILORIN)
  • ADEWUNMI ENIOLA (NOUN)
  • DUCHVIBES (UNILORIN)
BEST USE OF SOCIAL MEDIA (MALE)
  • OBABYVIBES (UNILORIN)
  • OLOGEES (UNILORIN)
  • YOUDEOWEI GIDEON (OOU)
  • UNILAG HAPPEN (UNILAG)
  • ADESOYE IDOWU (UNILAG)
  • STANLEYSTIZZY (FUTA)
  • LATEEF HABIB (UNIBEN)
  • CORNEL DANIEL (FUTA)
  • ADEOKAN DAMILARE (COVENANT UNI)
  • UI CHILLS (UNIBADAN)
  • EHINDERO VICTOR (UNIBADAN)
  • EKWEMALOR KEVIN (FUTO)

BEST USE OF SOCIAL MEDIA (FEMALE)
  • OLORUNFEMI DISTINCTION (UNILORIN)
  • IJEBOME LESLEY (UNILORIN)
  • OLATUNBOSUN YETUNDE (UNILAG)
  • ILORI ABIODUN ENITAN (LAUTECH)
  • CHIDERA PAUL (CALEB UNI)
  • AUDU MARAYAM ENEWA (UNIABUJA)
BLOGGER OF THE YEAR (MALE)
  • FRESHOFOFO.COM (UNILORIN)
  • AKOMOLAFEBLOG.COM (UNIBADAN)
  • A2SATBLOG.COM (UNIOSUN)
  • NAIJAVETERAN.COM (OOU)
  • PLENTYVIBEZBLOG.COM (UNIOSUN)
  • STARZHIT.COM (FUTO)
  • EMEKA CHUKWUMA (UNIBEN)
  • 24LATESTMEDIA.COM (LASU)
  • AMEBONISED (COVENANT UNI)
  • KHINZBASE.COM (FUTA)
  • THEURBANPLUGS.COM (UNIBADAN)
  • OAUTRENDS.COM (OAU)
  • FASAKIN AYOMIDE (OAU)
  • YOUTHVIBES.NET (UNILORIN)
  • KINGSTON DOME (UNIBADAN)
BLOGGER OF THE YEAR (FEMALE)
  • IJEBOME LESLEY (UNILORIN)
  • EMMANUEL KENNY (FUOYE)
  • OLADIGBOLU YETUNDE (UNILORIN)
  • IDOWU ZAINAB (UNILORIN)
  • ADEYEYE MARY (LASPOTECH)
  • OKOH FAVOUR (IMSU)
OAP OF THE YEAR (MALE)
  • AKINBODE KAYODE (LASU)
  • ABDULMAJEED KEHINDE (UNILORIN)
  • TAIWO TAIWO (FUTA)
  • EMMANUEL OLUWASAYOMI (UNIBEN)
  • MICHAEL OKOLIE (COVENANT UNI)
  • KING JBL (UNILORIN)
OAP OF THE YEAR (FEMALE)
  • GLORIA UGWOKE (UNN)
  • VIOLET EJIATA (OAU)
  • DEBBIE AYEWOH (UNILORIN)
  • OMOTOLA DIANA (UNILAG)
  • EZE CHINEYE (YABATECH)
MEDIA & ENTERTAINMENT BRAND OF THE YEAR
  • THE ACE MEDIA (COVENANT UNI)
  • MUSIK PLUG (OAU)
  • THE MADHOUSE ENTERTAINMENT (UNILORIN)
  • POP TV (UNN)
  • TAD ENTERTAINMENT (UNILORIN)
  • THE MAHD GUYS (UNILAG)
  • HOUSE OF BIHIG (OAU)
  • BEEZ MEDIA (FUTA)
  • URBAN ENTERTAINMENT (UNIBEN)
  • THE OKH MEDIA (UNIBEN)
  • THE AKD MEDIA (KOLADAISI UNI)
COMPERE/HOST OF THE YEAR
  • MC EMMAR (GAPOSA)
  • MC SMITH (OAU)
  • MC MIMI (FUTA)
  • VIOLET (OAU)
  • HALIRU NAFISA (IGBINEDION UNI)
COMEDIAN OF THE YEAR
  • MC ONACHI (UNN)
  • MC FATBOY (UNIBEN)
  • TOO SHOT COMEDY (UNIOSUN)
  • JEBOODA OLUWOLE (OAU)
  • ADETOLA MICHAEL (KWASU)
  • SAMMYCFR (NOUN)
  • MC MAGIC YGR (KWASU)
  • ADIGUN ABDULAZEEZ (UNILORIN)
  • RDK THA COMEDIAN (AAUA)
VIDEO VIXEN OF THE YEAR
  • SODIPO FAITH (UNIOSUN)
  • UZOMA GIFT (RIVPOLY)
  • ADEYEMO OLAMIDE (OOU)
  • ALABI JUMOKE (COVENANT UNI)
  • CHARITY (UNIBEN)
MODEL OF THE YEAR (MALE)
  • TIMISMART (FUTA)
  • KELVIN NNAJI (UNIPORT)
  • HENRY OBINNA (UNIBEN)
  • OLONIYO OLADOTUN (UNIBADAN)
  • OKOH MICHAEL (THE POLY, IB)
  • DANIEL NWABISI (UNIZIK)
  • KING BEN (UNILORIN)
MODEL OF THE YEAR (FEMALE)
  • ININO ANNIE (UNILAG)
  • AYIBATARI FAVOUR (UNIBEN)
  • OMOYAYI ASIA (ADELEKE UNI)
  • ALADE ELIZABETH (EKSU)
  • AYODEJI BLESSING (LASU)
MOST FASHIONABLE (MALE)
  • KALU DAVID (UNIPORT)
  • ADAMSON MUEES (UNILORIN)
  • AYAMBAMIJI MIGHTY (UNILORIN)
  • ONI JOSHUA (OAU)
  • AFOLAYAN TEETAT (FUTA)
  • DELE-PETERS TOLUWALASE (AFE BABALOLA UNI)
  • FITZ WILLIAMS (FUPRE)
  • CHUKWUEMEKA GOSPEL (MARSHALS UNI)
MOST FASHIONABLE (FEMALE)
  • AKINWANDE ZAINAB (UNILORIN)
  • LYNDA AYOOLA (FUOYE)
  • NINIOLA OLAMIDE (UNILORIN)
  • NWEJI ROSE (UNIZIK)
  • OLALERE ZAINAB (TASUED)
  • SALAU FATIMAH (UNILORIN)
CLOTHING LINE OF THE YEAR
  • PURPLE KOLECTION (NOUN)
  • HEMTEEBEE GALLEY (UNIBADAN)
  • ZEEZOH CLOTHINGS (UNILORIN)
  • SUBSTANCE OUTFIT (UNILORIN)
  • DMG (UNIPORT)
  • CLASSIC ROYALE (LASU)
  • DYNAMIC CLOTHING (UNILORIN)
  • HEFE CLOTHING (UNIBADAN)
  • KAD WEARS (FUPRE)
  • AKEULA TRENDY (LASU)
  • URBAN NATIVITY (TASUED)
  • KPAKO WEARS (UNILAG)
  • DAMMYZEE CLOTHING (UNILAG)
MAKE UP ARTIST OF THE YEAR
  • EWAGBEMMY GLAMS (UNILORIN)
  • AJIBADE MARIAM (FOUNTAIN UNI)
  • ADERAYO MAKEOVER (UNIOSUN)
  • ALIYAHSTOUCH (UNILORIN)
  • THE TENYTADE (UNILORIN)
  • JOLA BEAUTY PLACE (UNILORIN)
  • KAREX SIGNATURE (LAUTECH)
FACE OF NIGERIA HYPE AWARDS
  • LAMINA OMOLABAKE (LASU)
  • KOLAWOLE HALIMAH (UNILORIN)
  • SUBAIR HAMDALAT (AL_HIKMAH)
  • DAVID CHIBUEZE (UNILORIN)
  • TESSY ODIASE (AMBROSE ALI UNI)
  • NANA FIRDAUS NASSIR (KWASU)
  • MARYANN ALONGE (UNILORIN)
  • ADAEZE NWANEGBO (UNN)
  • OMOYAYI ASIA (ADELEKE UNI)
  • IFEZUE MIRACLE (UNILAG)
  • ADELEYE OMOSHALEWA (UNILORIN)
  • ZAINAB BELLO (UNILORIN)
MOST CREATIVE PERSONALITY
  • IBIM COOKEY (UNN)
  • DAVID ADEYEMI (AJAYI COWTHER UNI)
  • GRACE JUCAN (IMSU)
  • CHUKSRAPHC (UNN)
  • DINA OLUWASEYI (AAUA)
  • ADEDOJA SHERIFDEEN (KWASU)
  • SALAMI TEMILADE (UNILAG)
  • KOLAWOLE OLAWALE (UNIBADAN)
  • AINA TAIWO (UNILORIN)
  • OLADELE PELUMI (ACHIEVERS UNI)
  • DON IBRAMA (UNILORIN)
GRAPHICS DESIGNER OF THE YEAR
  • YUNG JIZ GRAFIX (EBSU)
  • ROUGHINK STUDIO (OAU)
  • FAWOLE SODIQ (UNILORIN)
  • OKANLAWON DARASIMI (UNIBADAN)
  • AREMU FOLAJOMI (UNILORIN)
  • MOSKI GRAPHICS (UNILORIN)
  • IN HOUSE CREATIONS (UNILORIN)
DANCE CREW OF THE YEAR
  • EXTREME FLUX DANCE CREW (RIVPOLY)
  • RUGGED INTELLECTUAL DANCERS (UNILORIN)
  • DANCE FACTOR (UNIBADAN)
  • THE DYNAMIX DANCE CREW (UNILORIN)
  • THE SILVER STARS DANCE CREW (KWASU)
  • CORPORATE DANCE CREW (KWASU)
  • GALAXY ROCKERS (UNILORIN)
POET/WRITER OF THE YEAR
  • AKAPO TEMITOPEOLUWA (UNIBADAN)
  • ADEWALE OLAYEMI (UNILORIN)
  • OLUFEMI DAMILOLA (AAUA)
  • FAWAZ HAROUN (UNILAG)
  • AFOLABI ABDULMALIK (UNILORIN)
  • SULEMAN MUSA (UNILORIN)
  • DADA OLUWAGBEMISOLA (OAU)
  • IFEZUE MIRACLE (UNILAG)
  • JOEL JULIIS (UNILORIN)
  • RAJI NAIMAH (UNILORIN)
  • ADEGOKE ADEOLA (FUOYE)
  • GODWIN HENRY (UNIBEN)
  • ADIGUN TEMITOPE (UNN)
  • OLOYE OLUWADARA (COVENANT UNI)
  • ADEDIRAN OMOTARA (AAUA)
  • AKINGBADE ADEMIDE (UNIOSUN)
PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR
  • AKHILELE OSEZUA (FUNAAB)
  • OSIBO FOLAIIYO (MCPHERSON UNI)
  • OMASANUWA ESEOSA (UNIBEN)
  • ADETUNJI OPEOLUWA (UNIBADAN)
  • KIMILOKAN OLUTAYO-ARO (UNIBADAN)
  • ADETUNJI OPEOLUWA (UNIBADAN)
  • ARTHURITY PHOTOGRAPHY (UNILAG)
  • ODUOLA ADEDAMOLA (UNIBADAN)
  • FATIGUN SUBOMI (UNILORIN)
  • ODEREMI DANIEL (UNILORIN)
  • PRESHY PHOTOS (FUTMINNA)
  • QUAVER PHOTOGRAPHY (UNILAG)
ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR (MALE)
  • IKE NATHANIEL (OAU)
  • ADIGUN ENIIBUKUNOLUWA (UNILORIN)
  • LASISI BALOGUN (KWASU)
  • ADEDIRAN SULYMAN (UNILORIN)
  • AYOBAMI AKINNUGA (COVENANT UNI)
  • KINGSLEY SUNDAY (UNN)
  • ADEDOKUN ABDUL (UNIBADAN)
  • DOSUMU ADEYEMI (UNILORIN)
  • LATEEF HABIB (UNIBEN)
  • OLOGOLO AL-AMIN (UNILORIN)
  • EMMANUEL OLUWASAYOMI (UNIBEN)
  • OLADELE RIDWAN (UNILORIN)
  • KAMSON OLUWASEUN (FUNAAB)
ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR (FEMALE)
  • OLUFUNKE KUSHIMO (UNIBADAN)
  • ABDULHAMEED AISHA (UNILORIN)
  • GLORY AMA (BABCOCK UNI)
  • OGUNSOLA OLUWADAMILOLA (IBADAN POLY)
  • ADEKEYE OLAOLUWANI (UNILORIN)
  • MOJOYIN OJIKUTU (UNIBADAN)
  • ENIOLA SALAU (UNILORIN)
  • MUSLIMAH YUSUFF (UNILORIN)
  • ABDULRAHEEM AISHAT (COLLEGE OF NURSING, KWARA)
  • OLOWOYO OYINDAMOLA (LASU)
  • TEMITAYO JOHNSON (UNIBADAN)
  • EBADAN SABRINA (UNILAG)
MOST INFLUENTIAL (MALE)
  • JINAD HAMMED (UNILORIN)
  • DANIEL JOHNMARK (UNIBEN)
  • VALENTINE (UNIBADAN)
  • AJIMUDA (UNILAG)
  • KALU CHARLES (UNIBEN)
  • OMONISAIYE JUDE (UNILORIN)
MOST INFLUENTIAL (FEMALE)
  • ADESHINA RAFIAT (UNILORIN)
  • ADEYINKA KENNY (UNILORIN)
  • IBIRONKE ABIOLA (UNIBADAN)
  • WAHAB SALAAM FARHAN (UNILORIN)
  • SODIPE HAMIDAH (AL-HIKMAH)
  • NINIOLA OLAMIDE (UNILORIN)
  • RACHAEL PETERS (ANAMBRA STATE UNI)
SPORTSMAN OF THE YEAR
  • ABDUL ALIM(UNILORIN)
  • ADESINA EYITAYO (UNIBADAN)
  • ADELOWO SHAMSUDEEN (UNIBADAN)
  • ADEMOLU ADEDAYO (FUTA)
  • BALOGUN ABIOLA (UNILORIN)
  • OLADINRIN DAVID (MCPHERSON UNI)
  • AKPOROGHENE AJIGHEYE (UNIBEN)
  • TOWOBOLA GBOLAHAN (UNILAG)
  • LIGHTINGSTEVE (UNILORIN) 
SPORTSWOMAN OF THE YEAR
  • BAKRE OYINDAMOLA (LASU)
  • OLAMI (CUAB)
  • AJEWOLE AYOMIKUN (UNILORIN)
  • AWODOYIN PELUMI (UNILAG)
  • BABALOLA ESTHER (UNILORIN)


NIGERIA HYPE AWARDS 2018 NOMINEES LIST NIGERIA HYPE AWARDS 2018 NOMINEES LIST Reviewed by Nigeria Hype Awards on Thursday, January 04, 2018 Rating: 5
Powered by Blogger.