UNILORIN HYPE AWARDS 2017 Nominees List




After amazing weeks of nomination, the management of the biggest University award "UNILORIN HYPE" presents the UNILORIN HYPE AWARDS 2017 NOMINEES. The list includes all accredited nominees for each award category as we are set to kick off nominations for the FACE OF UNILORIN HYPE AWARDS 2017 soon via our Instagram page; @UnilorinHype

For more enquiries and sponsorship,
Hotline: 08165927066.

Twitter: @unilorinhype
Instagram: @unilorinhype
BBM: 7B651852


STUDENT ACTIVIST OF THE YEAR
  1. Adewale Olamiposi (D Reputable)
  2. Essa Ibrahim Abdullateef
  3. Jinad Hammed Fabulous
  4. Lawal Ridwan Omotosho
  5. Michael Ajibola Emmanuel

MOST CREATIVE STUDENT
  1. Adejumo Adeyinka
  2. Adetunji Kehinde
  3. Ashir Zainab Opeyemi
  4. Ibraheem Majeed Alabi
  5. Oladepo Precious
  6. Olly Jaey

ENTREPRENEUR  OF THE YEAR (MALE)
  1. Ahmed Hassan
  2. Amusan Oladapo Dbiggz
  3. Dosumu Adeyemi
  4. Jenmi Ibrahim
  5. Mukhtar
  6. Wurafadaka

ENTREPRENEUR  OF THE YEAR (FEMALE)
  1. Adejare Opeyemi
  2. Adekeye Olaoluwa (Ollyb)
  3. Akande Oluwabumi Afusat
  4. Lasisi Sukurat Omatanwa
  5. Olasehinde Abimbola
  6. Zee Stitches

ARTISTE OF THE YEAR (MALE)
  1. Don Ibrama
  2. Jonnyblake
  3. Kayswagg
  4. Major Heyjay
  5. M’kido
  6. Mustiiz Raja
  7. Raplann
  8. Space Boi
  9. Timi Banks
  10. Tundexmania

ARTISTE OF THE YEAR (FEMALE)
  1. Bolade
  2. Funky Baby
  3. Jane
  4. LTB
  5. Princess
  6. Rheedah

INDIGENOUS ARTISTE OF THE YEAR
  1. Habeeb Adeshina
  2. KHM
  3. Lyl Ayz
  4. Oluwamerewa Alao
  5. TTS
  6. Young Neh

RAP ARTISTE OF THE YEAR
  1. Brazen
  2. Major Heyjay
  3. Martinsfeelz
  4. Phantom
  5. Raplann
  6. Rensey
  7. Roman
  8. Seof Grae
  9. TTS
  10. Tundexmania

BEST LYRICIST ON CAMPUS
  1. Jonnyblake
  2. David Oche
  3. Royz
  4. LTB
  5. Praiztige
  6. Trinity

NEXT RATED ARTISTE OF THE YEAR
  1. Dypson
  2. Flashy
  3. Geezyonyx
  4. Kfabbz
  5. Martel
  6. Slimzyoreo
  7. Tommy
  8. Toystereo
  9. Waxx Ayoola
  10. Young Neh

SONG OF THE YEAR
  1. Corper Shion By Timi Banks
  2. Demo By Kfabbz
  3. Gbewudani By M’Kido
  4. Pata (Panda Cover) By Tundexmania
  5. Sisi Nene By Dypson
  6. You Are Fake By Mustiiz Raja

DJ OF THE YEAR
  1. DJ Dew
  2. DJ Fantob
  3. DJ Fimzy
  4. DJ Freddiee
  5. DJ Holaxzy
  6. DJ Khoman
  7. DJ Kiss
  8. DJ Miles

PRODUCER OF THE YEAR
  1. Beat by CK
  2. Don Yeni Beatz
  3. Jayblarq
  4. KayBee Productions
  5. Radio9ine      
  6. Toblexx Olumide

BEST MALE CLIQUE ON CAMPUS
  1. 3rdWorldKings #3WK
  2. Adeoti T. Prosper
  3. Ambitious Ambassadors
  4. B Square
  5. DIM Republik
  6. Q K N

BEST FEMALE CLIQUE ON CAMPUS
  1. Ambitious Ambassadors
  2. Favour & Gabriella
  3. Kardashians
  4. Kolawole Halimah
  5. Seyi
  6. TOLDEN

BEST USE OF SOCIAL MEDIA (MALE)
  1. Adegbite Damilare
  2. Babs
  3. Blaze Media
  4. Iam_Marv
  5. Olubiyi Korede
  6. Rayjiggy
  7. SDX Media

BEST USE OF SOCIAL MEDIA (FEMALE)
  1. Chukwudebelu Peace
  2. Garba Oyindamola Khadijah (Rudegirloyin)
  3. Hassy Ahmed
  4. Oladigbolu Yetunde
  5. Olaide Oyindamola (Headdy)
  6. Owie Gift Felix

ONLINE MEDIA PERSONALITY (MALE)
  1. Charles (Anonymous Gist)
  2. Harcknzy
  3. Iam_Marv
  4. Kaybaba
  5. Sir_Snoopz

ONLINE MEDIA PERSONALITY (FEMALE)
  1. Abolade Hadrat (Haddiee)
  2. Fikaryo Courage
  3. Garba Oyindamola Khadijah (Rudegirloyin)
  4. Haleemah Yusuf (moh_cute)
  5. Hassy Ahmed (Hassy’s World)
  6. Zaynab Adeboyin Gold

OAP OF THE YEAR (MALE)
  1. Abdulazeez Abdulazeez
  2. Emmanuel Olalekan
  3. Enemona Jerome (D Professor)
  4. Kunlemyk
  5. Obaleye Tunde
  6. Opaleke Tosin (Young MC)

OAP OF THE YEAR (FEMALE)
  1. Abdulsalam Eniola Yinka
  2. Adetoun
  3. Ayewoh Debbie
  4. Chuks Jemima
  5. Korede
  6. Opeyemi Blessing

SPORTSMAN OF THE YEAR
  1. Durable
  2. Femi Oluwasemire
  3. Israel Johnson
  4. Lanre Babarimisa
  5. Oyebanji  Sodiq Adesola
  6. Prince Femi

SPORTSWOMAN OF THE YEAR
  1. Abisola Adigun
  2. Balogun Aisha
  3. Joanna
  4. Olawale Jane
  5. Oyetunji Blessing
  6. Salami Ruka

GRAPHICS DESIGNER OF THE YEAR
  1. Adeyanju Moshood Abiola
  2. Aydesmond Graphics
  3. Ibraheem Majeed (IHC)
  4. Jenmi Ibrahim (Creative C)
  5. Legendary Media
  6. Y Works

BEST STUDENT PHOTOGRAPHER
  1. Ameh Regina Enuwa
  2. Cole Case Studios
  3. Deji  Black
  4. Juwon’s Imagery
  5. Slingshot Photography
  6. Teejhay Media

MOST POPULAR MALE STUDENT
  1. Ben Da Poet
  2. Cupido Bankz
  3. Faraday
  4. Olayinka Adam
  5. Socrates
  6. Yusuf Shehu Adebayo

MOST POPULAR FEMALE STUDENT
  1. Eleja Maryam
  2. Fikaryo Courage
  3. Ibitayo Damaris
  4. Liasu Titilope Balikis (LTB)
  5. Oluwatosin Ayomide
  6. Olaide Oyindamola (Headdy)

BEST STUDENT MAKE UP ARTIST
  1. Ashim Lateefat
  2. Cynthia Raphael (Muse & More)
  3. Dasaolu Temitope (Temmy Dash)
  4. Iwumezie Chidinma Vanessa
  5. Lasisi Sukurat (Tintedsoul)
  6. Mohammed Rofiat Ajoke
  7. Okunola Tobiloba Faith
  8. Olayemi Babatunde
  9. Salami Kabir
  10. Suleimon Kaosara Gbemisola

COMEDIAN OF THE YEAR
  1. MC Peperenpe
  2. MC Sambisa
  3. MC Talented
  4. MC Timi Gold
  5. Young MC

COMPERE OF THE YEAR
  1. Ben Da Poet
  2. MC Peperenpe
  3. MC Sambisa
  4. MC Talented
  5. MC Timi Gold
  6. Young MC

MR FRESHER
  1. Adebayo Oluwafemi
  2. Bello Olamilekan
  3. Joseph Adache
  4. Muhammed Bashir
  5. Olatokun Suleiman
  6. Opoola Qudus

MISS FRESHER
  1. Adelakun Yetunde
  2. Awam Winifred
  3. Chukwudebelu Peace
  4. Danazumi Sabtiyyah
  5. Eniola Eunice Adegoke
  6. Ojenelo Hilda

BEST STUDENT WRITER
  1. Kaothar Oluwakemi Abdulazeez
  2. Kolade Koyum Afolabi
  3. Michael Ajibola Emmanuel
  4. Okorogbudje Benson (Noble Dreams)
  5. Olabanji Khaleed (Ink & Lead)
  6. Olabiran Johnson
  7. Oyawale Olabode
  8. Seyi Hannah Adejumo
  9. Sharon Olanrenwaju
  10. Vers

BEST CLOTHIER ON CAMPUS
  1. Alabi Ridwan
  2. Amusan Oladapo Dbiggz
  3. Dehem Clothing
  4. Omoteji Tomiwa
  5. Ray Collection
  6. Wurafadaka

MOST SOPHISTICATED MALE STUDENT
  1. Adesope Ayoade
  2. Adigun Adedamola
  3. Akanni Oladayo
  4. DJ Fimzy
  5. Ismail Marwan Adeniyi
  6. Olatunde Tobi
  7. Olawale Bolaji

MOST SOPHISTICATED FEMALE STUDENT
  1. Adeleye Omoshalewa Tawakalitu
  2. Adeyemo Opeyemi
  3. Itz Bizmatt
  4. Opeoluwa Ogundijo
  5. Oso Zaynab Abisoye

POET OF THE YEAR
  1. Abdulazeez Abdulazeez
  2. Adegbite Yusuf
  3. Agbo Favour
  4. Bode Writes
  5. Emmanuel Brendan
  6. Kolade Koyum Afolabi
  7. Okorogbudje Benson (Noble Dreams)
  8. Olabanji Khaleed (Ink & Lead)
  9. Olajide Ibukun Sakinah
  10. Shehu Abdus-Salam Aladodo

MOST TALENTED MALE DANCER
  1. Abdul
  2. Abeeb
  3. Cupido Bankz
  4. Eke Paul
  5. Joshua David
  6. Lexbrown69

MOST TALENTED FEMALE DANCER
  1. Ade Dolapo
  2. Adetunji Adedoyin
  3. Jummy Dance
  4. Njoku Pamela
  5. Odukoya Oyindamola
  6. Tamunopriye Dagogo-George

DANCE CREW OF THE YEAR
  1. Corporate Dance Crew
  2. Galaxy Rockers
  3. Rugged Intellectual Dancers (R.I.D)
  4. The Innovative Dancers (T.I.D)

MOST HANDSOME
  1. Akinniyi Johnson
  2. Ayuba Muhd Bashir
  3. Dr Darey
  4. Hakeem Kabir Mohammed
  5. Joshua David
  6. Olaitan Bello
  7. Olly Jaey
  8. Ottah Harrison
  9. T_Xclusiv
  10. Umaru Korede Ahmed

MOST BEAUTIFUL
  1. Abdullahi Aminat
  2. Ayegboyin Beautitude
  3. Eniola Sadiq
  4. Joy Ajide
  5. Odeh Monica
  6. Oladejo Oluwabusolami
  7. Rasaq Saidat Abiola
  8. Shittu Mudirakat Tolulope
  9. Ugamah Chidinma Lauretta
  10. Uthman Aishat

MOST INFLUENTIAL MALE STUDENT
  1. Adegbite Damilare Emmanuel
  2. Babatunde Samson (Jagaban)
  3. Oluwatoyin Luqman (SATCOM)
  4. Owoseni Abdullah Akbar
  5. Shobowale Lukman
  6. T_Xclusiv
  7. Zikky Sleek

MOST INFLUENTIAL FEMALE STUDENT
  1. Ayinde Temitope
  2. Debbie Ayewoh
  3. Iromini Omolola
  4. Ojua Oluwafunmilayo
  5. Oyewo Shukurat Ololade
  6. Uthman Aishat

MODEL OF THE YEAR (MALE)
  1. Abdulmalik Gobir
  2. Adekeye Imooluwa
  3. Ayeni Korede Oluwabusayo
  4. Dada Emmanuel
  5. Effiong Precious
  6. Olaitan Habeeb

MODEL OF THE YEAR (FEMALE)
  1. Abdulganiyu Nafisat Folashade
  2. Agbomire Goodness
  3. Animashaun Joanna
  4. Biodun
  5. Lateefah
  6. Salako Sekinat

BLOGGER OF THE YEAR (MALE)
  1. Akinrinsola Akintayo (Ofofonation)
  2. Harcknzy (Unilorinmusic)
  3. Ishola Kayode (Kaybaba)
  4. Lawal Abideen (OlofofoTv)
  5. Olamilekan Jimoh (Naijahub)
  6. Oyinloye Adedotun (SDX)

BLOGGER OF THE YEAR (FEMALE)
  1. Abimbola Omolade (Ladesignatory)
  2. Alfred Lizzy
  3. Badmus Temiloluwa (Gimmehear)
  4. Kaothar Abdulazeez
  5. Oladigbolu Yetunde (Kampuskonnect)
  6. Unilorin Comedy

MOST FASHIONABLE (MALE)
  1. Aguda Muyiwa Akinkuwa
  2. Dr Darey
  3. Duke Emielu
  4. Fakeye Bukunmi
  5. Onuja Tahir Jimoh
  6. Raji Mubarak

MOST FASHIONABLE (FEMALE)
  1. Alimi Mariam
  2. Ariyo Nasmat Eniola
  3. Maura
  4. Ogundijo Opeoluwa
  5. Oluwatoyin Hauwa
  6. Salau Fatimah Olajumoke
UNILORIN HYPE AWARDS 2017 Nominees List UNILORIN HYPE AWARDS 2017 Nominees List Reviewed by Nigeria Hype Awards on Friday, December 23, 2016 Rating: 5
Powered by Blogger.